Savings calculator · Your numbers

How many hours would the agents give you back?

Move the sliders to match your month. See the hours back, what they are worth, the plan that covers the work and what late money can earn you by law.

14 days freeNo payment detailsNo sales calls

Calculator

Your month.

Every starting value says where it comes from. Change any of them.

Inbox Agent
300Change itEach reply the Inbox Agent drafts for you.
3App defaultThe app starts at 3, then measures your own.
AI PM Agent
80Change itEach one the AI PM Agent plans.
10Change itReading, updating the plan, telling the team.
Billing Agent
30Change itEach is drafted from logged hours, then sent.
15Change itAdding up hours, typing lines, sending.
40Change itEach polite reminder the Billing Agent sends.
5Change itChecking it is unpaid, writing, sending.
Your time
£40Change itWhat an hour of the person doing this costs.
Late money
£7,470Example companyHarbour & Vale has £7,470 overdue.
4Example companyHarbour & Vale has 4.
30Change itHow long the money has been late.
Your month, worked out 39.2 hback each month

Worth £1,567 at your hourly cost: £1,068 more than the plan costs.

  • Client replies15 h
  • Project planning13.3 h
  • Invoices7.5 h
  • Reminders3.3 h
Value of your hours£1,567
The plan£499
Your estimate
LineAmount
Hours back a month39.2 h
Value of those hours£1,567
Plan for this workGrowth, £499
Difference a month£1,068
You could claim on late money£329
  • Plan that covers this workGrowth · 480 actions
  • Hours a month that pay for it12.5 h
  • Late money you could claim, at least£329
  • Interest at 8% for the days late£49
  • Fixed sum per late invoice£280
Try it free for 14 days

Your inputs, not a promise. Late money is worked out at 8%; the law adds the Bank of England base rate, so the real figure is higher.

Method

How it is worked out.

No hidden numbers. The same sums run as you move a slider.

Hours back
Each count times its minutes, added up, divided by 60.
Value
Hours back times your hourly cost.
Plan
The cheapest plan that covers the work, as on the pricing page: client emails and tasks need Growth.
Difference
Value of the hours minus the plan. Add-on agents are not included.
Interest
Money overdue times 8%, times days late, divided by 365. GOV.UK sets the rate at 8% plus the base rate.
Fixed sum
GOV.UK's fixed sum for each late invoice: £40 under £1,000, £70 up to £9,999.99, £100 from £10,000.
Sources

The published figures behind it.

Context for your own numbers. They describe UK firms in general, not Xevrion results.

Measure it on your own work.

The app measures your real minutes a reply after 10 timed replies. Free for 14 days.

14 days freeNo payment detailsNo sales calls